Top 5 This Week

Related Posts

Fantasy Football 2025: Wide Receiver Consensus Rankings

The wide receiver position has grown in fantasy football to one of the most crucial positions for your fantasy team. So, do you need help determining who to draft in the 2025 fantasy season? Well, welcome to our weekly updated Fantasy Football wide receiver Consensus Rankings here at Fantrax HQ. These rankings, along with the rest of our rankings, including Quarterback, Running Back, and Tight End positions, will be updated every Wednesday.


What!? Your fantasy football league wasn’t hosted on Fantrax last season!? Once you see how Fantrax stacks up to the competition, we think you’ll be singing a different tune in the 2025 season.


WR Notes for 2025 Fantasy Football

Let’s start with Nico Collins. He lands as our WR5 in a loaded wide receiver draft class. Collins missed five games last season, but before his injury, he was the WR2 and only trailed Ja’Marr Chase by two fantasy points. Injuries are always going to be a concern with Collins, but now, when he is healthy, he could be a WR1. The Texans are most likely going to start the season without Tank Dell, and Stefon Diggs is now in New England. Collins’s only threat to steal receptions is Christian Kirk. So, all signs point to Collins having another monster year.

Tyreek Hill lands as our WR16 with an average rank of 15.5. Hill did not pan out last season like he was supposed to, because he ran into some issues that hurt his production. Tua missed a lot of time, and when he did come back, he was rather inconsistent. He only had five top-10 quarterback finishes last season, and the Dolphins looked out of whack. Hill is getting older, but he still has all the talent to finish inside the top 10 this year. However, he is going late in the second round, and I would take advantage of that. I wouldn’t let last season deter you from drafting Hill, thinking he will be a bust.

Lastly, Cooper Kupp is our WR44. It is crazy to think that just a few seasons ago, this guy had one of the greatest fantasy seasons for a wide receiver. And since then, he has been a bottom fantasy receiver. Now, he is in Seattle alongside Jaxson Smith-Njigba with Sam Darnold throwing him the ball. But, even with the new scenery, I just don’t see Kupp resurging as a top fantasy wide receiver. I believe his injuries are going to catch up to him once again, and I don’t have much trust in Darnold to repeat what he did last season.

2025 Consensus Wide Receiver Rankings

Cons. RnkPlayerTeamByeMichaelRayBryanRyan
1Ja'Marr ChaseCIN101111
2CeeDee LambDAL102332
3Justin JeffersonMIN63224
4Malik NabersNYG146455
5Nico CollinsHOU65873
6Amon-Ra St. BrownDET84569
7Puka NacuaLAR88647
8Brian Thomas Jr.JAC89786
9Drake LondonATL51010910
10A.J. BrownPHI91211128
11Garrett WilsonNYJ91991111
12Ladd McConkeyLAC1213131015
13Tee HigginsCIN1011161312
14Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA814121616
15Mike EvansTB915151714
16Tyreek HillMIA127221518
17Davante AdamsLAR817181413
18Terry McLaurinWAS1218171824
19Marvin Harrison Jr.ARI821141923
20DK MetcalfPIT522212120
21DJ MooreCHI523192025
22Courtland SuttonDEN1220202226
23Rashee RiceKC1016232430
24Jameson WilliamsDET825242619
25DeVonta SmithPHI924272522
26Zay FlowersBAL727252327
27Jaylen WaddleMIA1228282821
28Tetairoa McMillanCAR1429312917
29Xavier WorthyKC1026262728
30Calvin RidleyTEN1030303331
31Chris OlaveNO1131323034
32Travis HunterJAC833383129
33George PickensDAL1034363433
34Chris GodwinTB932293246
35Jordan AddisonMIN635373536
36Jerry JeudyCLE937333637
37Jauan JenningsSF1440353832
38Rome OdunzeCHI539344039
39Jakobi MeyersLV838393738
40Khalil ShakirBUF741413940
41Stefon DiggsNE1443404335
42Deebo Samuel Sr.WAS1242444141
43Jayden ReedGB544424243
44Cooper KuppSEA836434747
45Josh DownsIND1145474442
46Ricky PearsallSF1447454551
47Michael Pittman Jr.IND1148464848
48Darnell MooneyATL549494944
49Keon ColemanBUF751485150
50Brandon AiyukSF1446534657
51Rashid ShaheedNO1153505049
52Emeka EgbukaTB955525445
53Christian KirkHOU650515254
54Matthew GoldenGB554585353
55Luther Burden IIICHI552605552
56Cedric TillmanCLE958555855
57Marvin Mims Jr.DEN1257545759
58Rashod BatemanBAL756595658
59Marquise BrownKC1059565960
60Tre HarrisLAC1261616156
61Jalen McMillanTB960576263
62Romeo DoubsGB562626061
63Adam ThielenCAR1463646366
64Kyle WilliamsNE1464656464
65Wan'Dale RobinsonNYG1466636668
66Quentin JohnstonLAC1268696562
67Xavier LegetteCAR1465666769
68DeMario DouglasNE1470677067
69Jayden HigginsHOU667756865
70Joshua PalmerBUF769736972
71Alec PierceIND1174747470
72DeAndre HopkinsBAL771NR7173
73Jack BechLV8727272NR
74Jalen CokerCAR1473NR7374
75Michael WilsonARI8NR7075NR
76Calvin Austin IIIPIT5NR68NRNR
77Adonai MitchellIND11NRNRNR71
78Devaughn VeleDEN12NR71NRNR
79Dontayvion WicksGB575NRNRNR
80Pat BryantDEN12NRNRNR75

For more great fantasy football rankings and analysis, make sure to check out the 2025 FantraxHQ Fantasy Football Draft Kit!


Fantrax is one of the fastest-growing fantasy sites in the fantasy sports industry, and we’re not stopping anytime soon. We are the most customizable, easy-to-use, and feature-rich platform in the industry, offering the greatest fantasy experience for your dynasty, keeper, redraft, and best ball leagues. Fantasy sports doesn’t sleep, and neither does Fantrax, with seasons running 365 days a year. Take your fantasy leagues to the next level now at Fantrax.com!


Share your take!

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Popular Articles