The Home of Fantasy Sports Analysis

Top 500 Fantasy Baseball Prospects – 2023-24 Offseason

Every dynasty manager works hard to build a sustainable winning team but a long-term championship team starts from the ground up. This is where my top 500 overall prospect rankings come in handy. Whether you are looking to trade for a top-tier prospect to help your win-now push or looking to get in on the ground floor with a high-upside prospect further down the road, the top 500 has it all. These rankings will help dynasty managers in all league sizes, from 10-teamers to deep 30-team formats. But now let’s dive into the top 500 overall prospect rankings update!

What Factors Into These Rankings?

  • Upside: We all love high-upside fantasy baseball prospects, higher ceiling prospects will get the bump for me ranking higher than most safe high-floor prospects.
  • Tools (Hitters): We love loading up on hitters with loud tools such as big power and speed but when assembling these rankings a player’s hit tool plays a big factor in the rankings.
  • Tools (Pitchers): Pitchers with higher command will typically rank higher for me as a “safer” pitching prospect (If there is such a thing as a SAFE pitching prospect). High-velocity pitchers are fun to dream on but come with their own injury risks.
  • Proximity: Close proximity prospects will get a bump in rankings as it can help your dynasty team now and should be ranked accordingly. They will also be the bigger movers in the rankings in-season.
  • System: I am a full believer that the cream will rise and if a system doesn’t have a need for a prospect in their organization another team will typically target the player. I don’t shy away from ranking a player based on potential and not based on the system’s track record. Personnel changes and team philosophy change in the minor leagues all the time.

When Will These Rankings Be Updated?

These rankings will be updated throughout the 2024 season and into the offseason. The off-season is a good time to deep dive and find players to target before the season starts, but like stocks, prospect values fluctuate, and knowing the right time to buy or sell is always key.

More Prospect Rankings and Analysis

Top 500 Fantasy Baseball Prospects for Dynasty Leagues

Qualifications: 150 MLB AB or less, 50 MLB IP or less, 45 days or less on the active roster

RnkPlayerPosTeamAgeETAPrev. Rnk
1Paul SkenesRHPPIT21Debuted9
2Junior Caminero3B/2BTBR20Debuted3
3Jackson HollidaySSBAL19Debuted2
4James WoodOFWSH21202410
5Coby Mayo3BBAL2120248
6Lazaro MontesOFSEA19202563
7Dylan CrewsOFWSH2120247
8Samuel BasalloC/1BBAL19202428
9Carson WilliamsSSTBR202024112
10Matt ShawSSCHC21202516
11Noelvi MarteSS/3BCIN22Debuted12
12Roman AnthonyOFBOS19202418
13Walker JenkinsOFMIN18202614
14Andrew PainterRHPPHI20202515
15Brooks LeeSSMIN23202423
16Owen CaissieOFCHC21202440
17Brady House3B/SSWSH20202417
18Colson MontgomerySSCHW21202419
19Cole YoungSSSEA20202556
20Jordan LawlarSSARI21Debuted21
21Jacob MisiorowskiRHPMIL21202424
22Max ClarkOFDET18202629
23Jasson DominguezOFNYY20Debuted32
24Jackson JobeRHPDET21202434
25Colt EmersonSSSEA18202662
26Xavier Isaac1BTBR20202474
27Chase DeLauterOFCLE22202411
28Heston KjerstadOFBAL24Debuted20
29Ricky TiedemannLHPTOR21202522
30Marcelo MayerSSBOS20202435
31Jace Jung2BDET23202459
32Kyle Manzardo1BCLE23Debuted25
33Kyle TeelCBOS21202472
34Spencer JonesOFNYY22202431
35Brock Wilken3BMIL21202526
36Harry FordCSEA21202437
37Christian ScottRHPNYM24Debuted60
38Emmanuel RodriguezOFMIN20202445
39Tink HenceRHPSTL21202443
40James Triantos3B/2BCHC20202455
41Aidan Miller3BPHI20202688
42Noah SchultzLHPCHW20202589
43Ethan SalasCSDP17202527
44Connor Norby2BBAL23Debuted33
45Jordan BeckOF COL22Debuted36
46Cade HortonRHPCHC22202450
47Drew GilbertOFNYM23202438
48Sal Stewart3BCIN20202576
49Justyn-Henry MalloyOF/3BDET23Debuted39
50Dustin HarrisOF/1BTEX24202461
51Tyler Black3BMIL23Debuted41
52Luisangel AcunaSS/2BNYM21202447
53Sebastian WalcottSSTEX18202657
54Max MeyerRHPMIA24Debuted83
55Kevin AlcantaraOFCHC21202458
56Robby SnellingRHP SDP20202465
57Josue De PaulaOFLAD18202667
58Hurston WaldrepRHPATL21Debuted68
59Felnin CelestenSSSEA182026116
60Drew ThorpeRHPCHW23Debuted69
61Rhett LowderRHPCIN22202570
62Jeferson QueroCMIL21202482
63Noble MeyerRHPMIA18202680
64David FestaRHPMIN232024101
65Ben RiceCNYY24Debuted115
66Cade PovichLHPBAL24Debuted248
67Ryan CliffordOFNYM20202598
68Carson WhisenhuntRHPSFG23202485
69Hector RodriguezOFCIN202026105
70Nacho Alvarez Jr3B/SSATL202025158
71Ty MaddenRHPDET23202491
72Dalton RushingCLAD23202575
73Leo De VriesSSSDP17202851
74Pete Crow-ArmstrongOFCHC21Debuted53
75Mick AbelRHPPHI22202471
76Jaison ChourioOFCLE192026123
77Justin CrawfordOFPHI192026121
78Gabriel GonzalezOFMIN20202573
79Ronny MauricioSS/2BNYM22Debuted77
80Gabriel RinconesOFPHI222026113
81Dylan BeaversOFBAL222024114
82Adael AmadorSSCOL21Debuted46
83Dylan LeskoRHPSDP20202596
84AJ Smith-ShawverRHPATL21Debuted110
85Rayner AriasOFSFG182028118
86Jackson FerrisRHPLAD19202578
87Blaze Jordan3B/1BBOS212024124
88Agustin RamirezC/1BNYY222024NR
89Jacob GonzalezSSCHW212025207
90Chandler SimpsonSSTBR222024181
91Victor ScottOFSTL22Debuted49
92Ricardo CabreraSSCIN192026171
93Brayden Taylor3BTBR212025159
94Luis BaezOFHOU202025186
95Brock PorterRHPTEX20202544
96Ivan Melendez1B/3BARI24202497
97Chase PettyRHPCIN20202599
98George KlassenRHPPHI232025289
99Yoeilin CespedesSSBOS182028213
100Josue BricenoC/1BDET192026324
101Jose PerdomoSSATL17202890
102Alfredo DunoCCIN172026100
103Jesus CabaSSPHI192027396
104Termarr Johnson2BPIT19202552
105Samuel ZavalaOFCHW19202587
106Enrique BradfieldOFBAL222025119
107Jett WilliamsSSNYM20202413
108A.J VukovichOFARI222024136
109CJ Kayfus1BCLE212025397
110Nick Yorke2BBOS212024127
111Homer Bush JrOFSDP212026166
112Cam Collier3BCIN18202679
113Mike Boeve3BMIL212025365
114Jakob MarseeOFMIA22202694
115Graham Pauley3B/2BSDP23Debuted92
116Edwin ArroyoSSCIN202024103
117Shane BazRHPTBR24Debuted106
118Kevin McGonigleSSDET192026190
119Daylen LileOFWSH202025133
120Jake BlossRHPHOU22Debuted540
121Jordan LeasureRHPCHW25Debuted170
122Deyvison De Los Santos3BARI202024143
123Blade TidwellRHPNYM222024145
124William BergollaSSPHI182026336
125Yohandy Morales3BWSH22202586
126Henry LalaneLHPNYY192026169
127Druw JonesOFARI202026107
128Chayce McDermottRHPBAL252024284
129Colby ThomasOFOAK232024277
130Tre' Morgan1BTBR212025350
131Diego CartayaCLAD222024108
132Caleb DurbinSS/2BNYY232024174
133Carlos Jorge2BCIN202025109
134Abimelec Ortiz1BTEX22202548
135Nick FrassoRHPLAD252024111
136Justin Foscue3B/2BTEX25Debuted117
137Bryan Ramos2B/3BCHW22Debuted120
138Nelson RadaOFLAA192025122
139Jonatan ClaseOFSEA22Debuted125
140Luke KeaschallSSMIN212025393
141Elijah GreenOFWSH192026126
142Chase DavisOFSTL212025128
143Leonardo BalcazarSSCIN192025129
144Everson PereiraOFNYY23Debuted130
145Drew RomoCCOL222024325
146Yanquiel FrenandezOFCOL212025131
147Owen Murphy RHPATL212026235
148Thomas Saggese2BSTL212024132
149Fernando CruzSSCHC172028134
150Jorbit Vivas2BNYY222024135
151Caden DanaRHPLAA202025432
152Marco LucianoSSSFG22Debuted137
153Trace BrightRHPBAL232025384
154Wes Clarke1B/CMIL242024138
155Anthony GutierrezOFTEX192026139
156Bubba ChandlerRHPPIT212024140
157Joey LoperfidoOF/1BHOU24Debuted141
158Jacob WilsonSSOAK222025142
159Brice MatthewsSSHOU222025293
160Jairo IriarteRHPCHW222025179
161Paulino SantanaOFTEX172028144
162Carlos F. RodriguezRHPMIL22Debuted168
163Orelvis MartinezSS/3BTOR22Debuted146
164Logan HendersonRHPMIL212025219
165Colin HouckSSNYM192026148
166Adrian Del CastilloCARI242024476
167Robert HassellOFWSH222025149
168DJ HerzLHPWSH23Debuted415
169Sterlin ThompsonOFCOL222024150
170Jhonkensy Noel1B/3B/OFCLE222024228
171Kevin ParadaCNYM222024151
172Zac VeenOFCOL212024152
173Wilmer FloresRHPDET222024154
174Cooper Pratt2B/SSMIL192027382
175Zebby MatthewsRHPMIN242025426
176Orion KerkeringRHPPHI23Debuted210
177Tommy Troy2BARI212025155
178Chase HamptonRHPNYY222025156
179Cayden Wallace3BKCR222025261
180Garrett MitchellOFMIL25Debuted157
181Gavin CrossOFKCR222024160
182Chase DollanderRHPCOL212025204
183George ValeraOFCLE222024161
184Robert GasserLHPMIL24Debuted163
185Benny MontgomeryOFCOL212025164
186Travis SykoraRHPWSH192026556
187Eric Brown JrSSMIL232025165
188Thayron LiranzoCLAD202026258
189Sem RobberseRHPSTL222024369
190Bryce EldridgeOFSFG182026203
191Jeter MartinezRHPSEA172027167
192Josh StephanRHPTEX222024172
193Troy MeltonRHPDET222025175
194Carlos De La CruzOFPHI242024176
195Ralphy VelazquezC/1BCLE182026177
196Jacob MeltonOFHOU232024178
197Jack LeiterRHPTEX23Debuted180
198Gino GrooverOFARI212025243
199Adam MazurRHPSDP23Debuted292
200Samuel StafuraSSCIN182026389
201Brandon SproatRHPNYM222025417
202Ryan BlissSS/2BSEA24Debuted182
203Anthony SolometoLHPPIT222025183
204Elias Medina3B/SSLAD182027184
205Alberto RodriguezOFSEA232024187
206Luke LittleLHPCHC23Debuted310
207Moises BalleserosCCHC202025NR
208Kendall GeorgeOFLAD192027189
209Spencer SchwellenbachRHPATL24Debuted241
210Mac Horvath3B/OFBAL222025191
211Joe RockLHPTBR222024318
212Mason BlackRHPSFG24Debuted153
213Dawel JosephSSSEA162028193
214Will WarrenRHPNYY242024194
215Denzel ClarkeOFOAK232025195
216Charlee SotoRHPMIN182026280
217Jonah TongRHPNYM202026NR
218Zach Dezenzo3B/2BHOU232024196
219Thomas HarringtonRHPPIT222024197
220Tyler Locklear3BSEA23Debuted198
221Matt WilkinsonLHPCLE212026NR
222Henry BolteOFOAK202026345
223Braxton AshcraftRHPPIT242024294
224Miguel BleisOFBOS192026199
225Pedro LeonOFHOU262024431
226Joe BoyleRHPOAK24Debuted200
227Walker MartinSSSFG202026201
228Creed WillemsCBAL202024202
229River RyanRHPLAD252024192
230Kahlil WatsonSS/2BCLE202025206
231Jansel LuisSS/2BARI182027209
232Cole CarriggSS/OFCOL212026211
233Brando MayeaOFNYY182027212
234Jarlin SusanaRHPWSH192025214
235Alex RamirezOFNYM202025215
236Daniel EspinoRHPCLE222026147
237Roderick AriasSSNYY192026216
238Connor PhillipsRHPCIN23Debuted218
239Carson PalmquistLHPCOL232025477
240Dillon HeadOFMIA192026220
241Max MuncySSOAK212025221
242Yovanny RodriguezCNYM172028222
243Rece HindsOFCIN232024223
244Owen WhiteRHPTEX24Debuted224
245Dominic HamelRHPNYM242024225
246Ty FloydRHPCIN212026188
247Tai PeeteSSSEA182026226
248Tekoah RobyRHPSTL222024227
249Darell HernaizSSOAK22Debuted229
250George Lombard JrSSNYY182026230
251Dominic Keegan1B/CTBR232024231
252Joey CantilloLHPCLE242024232
253Brandon Winokur3B/OFMIN182027398
254Jud FabianOFBAL232024233
255Jake Gelof3BLAD222026234
256Ky BushLHPCHW232024616
257Jairo PomaresOFSFG232024236
258Landon KnackRHPLAD27Debuted237
259Chris NewellOFLAD222025238
260Luke Adams3BMIL192026173
261Adolfo SanchezOFCIN172028239
262Yunior Severino2B/3BMIN242024240
263Charles McAdoo3BPIT222026NR
264Mike VasilRHPNYM232024185
265Ben Williamson3BSEA232026537
266Max AcostaSS/2BTEX212024242
267Cooper HjerpeRHPSTL222024244
268Daniel SusacCOAK222024319
269Emerson HancockRHPSEA24Debuted245
270Marco RayaRHPMIN212025246
271Jose RamosOFLAD232025255
272Landon SimsRHPARI222025444
273Cory LewisRHPMIN232025249
274Jeremy RodriguezSSNYM172027368
275Cesar PrietoSSSTL232024798
276Griff McGarryRHPPHI242024250
277Angel GenaoSSCLE202026631
278Adam SerwinowskiLHPCIN202027NR
279Ronan KoppLHPLAD212024251
280Yeison MorrobelOFTEX202026252
281Walter FordRHPSEA192026253
282Haydn McGeary1BCHC242024256
283Patrick ReillyRHPPIT222026NR
284Sean SullivanLHPCOL212025395
285Wilfred Veras1B/3BCHW212025257
286Emiliano TeodoRHPTEX232026363
287Welbyn FranciscaSSCLE172027259
288Mitch BrattLHPTEX202025437
289Felix MorrobelSSLAA182028260
290Trystan VrielingRHPNYY232025262
291Alexander CanarioOFCHC23Debuted263
292Jeffry RosaOFNYM192027264
293Andres Chaparro3BARI242024265
294Echedry Vargas2B/SSTEX182027266
295Josh KnothRHPMIL172026412
296Kyle HurtRHPLAD25Debuted267
297Gabriel MartinezOFTOR212025268
298Yiddi CappeSS/3BMIA212024269
299Kelvin Hldalgo3B/SSCOL182027270
300Damiano Palmegiani1B/3BTOR242025272
301Yasser MercedesOFMIN192026273
302Joswa LugoSSLAA162028274
303Frank MozzicatoLHPKCR202025275
304Edgar QueroCCHW202024276
305Brandon BarrieraRHPTOR192025278
306Aeverson ArteagaSSSFG202024279
307Kumar RockerRHPTEX242025282
308Osleivis BasabeSS/3BTBR23Debuted283
309Jake BennettLHPWSH232025285
310Trey SweeneySSLAD232024286
311Victor AcostaSSCIN192026287
312Mitch JebbSSPIT212025288
313Hayden BirdsongRHPSFG212025428
314Jake EderLHPCHW252024290
315Cristhian VaqueroOFWSH192027291
316Cade CavalliRHPWSH25Debuted300
317Filippo Di TuriSSMIL172027413
318Matthew LugoSS/3BBOS222024436
319Prelander BerroaRHPCHW23Debuted295
320Nick MorabitoSSNYM192026488
321Maddux BrunsLHPLAD212025296
322Jacob Berry3BMIA222025297
323Warming Bernabel 3BCOL212024298
324Emil MoralesSSLAD172028299
325Jonathan CannonRHPCHW22Debuted466
326Romeo SanabriaCSDP222026NR
327Enmanuel BonillaOFTOR182027301
328Zach DeLoachOFCHW25Debuted302
329Darlin SaladinRHPSTL212026NR
330Tucker Toman3BTOR202026303
331Reggie CrawfordLHP/1BSFG232025304
332Mason MontgomeryRHPTBR232024305
333Will SchombergRHPSEA232026NR
334Yu-Min LinLHPARI202026308
335Addison BargerSSTOR24Debuted309
336Brett Harris3BOAK26Debuted311
337Nick NastriniRHPCHW24Debuted312
338Kala'i RosarioOFMIN212026406
339Nate Furman2BCLE2220261383
340Trey DombroskiRHPHOU232026313
341Juaron Watts-BrownRHPTOR212025494
342Luis GuanipaOFATL182027314
343Angel MartinezINFCLE212024315
344Samuel MunozOFLAD192026316
345Michael KennedyLHPPIT192026610
346Ruben Santana3BARI192027317
347Arijun NimmalaSSTOR182026320
348Grant McCrayOFSFG232024321
349Gunnar HoglundRHPOAK242025322
350Trey Lipscomb3BWSH24Debuted323
351Drew RomLHPSTL25Debuted326
352Eddinson Paulino2BBOS212024327
353Cole PhillipsRHPSEA202026328
354Joendry VargasSSLAD182027329
355Cole WilcoxRHPTBR242024330
356Yophery RodriguezOFMIL182028331
357Calvin ZieglerRHPNYM212025332
358Austin MartinSS/2BMIN24Debuted333
359Royber SalinasRHPOAK222024335
360Max Wagner3BBAL222025337
361Lyon RichardsonRHPCIN23Debuted338
362Cade KuehlerRHPATL222025339
363Jace KaminskaRHPCOL222026NR
364Nolan McLeanRHP/3BNYM222025340
365Max Anderson3BDET212025341
366Michael McGreevyRHPSTL232024342
367Jose FleuryRHPHOU222026405
368Gabriel HughesRHPCOL222025346
369Ben KudrnaRHPKCR212024347
370Blake MitchellCKCR202026348
371Antoine KellyLHPTEX242024349
372Daniel Schneemann2B/3B/SSCLE27DebutedNR
373Cristian MenaRHPARI212024394
374Winston SantosRHPTEX2220261177
375Alexander ClemmeyLHPCLE182026351
376Jack Brannigan3BPIT222025352
377Victor HurtadoOFWSH162028353
378Parker MessickLHPCLE222025354
379Wikelman GonzalezRHPBOS212025355
380Eddys LeonardSSDET222024356
381Xavier Edwards2B/SSMIA24Debuted357
382Alonzo TredwellRHPHOU212026358
383Gabriel Terrero2B/3BNYY182027359
384Daiber De Los SantosSSMIN172028360
385Trevor MartinRHPTBR2320251303
386Brainer BonaciINFBOS212025361
387Colton GordonLHPHOU252024362
388Cutter CoffeySSBOS202026600
389Shay Whitcomb3B/SSHOU242023593
390Randy VasquezRHPSDP25Debuted366
391Hunter BarcoLHPPIT232025482
392Hao Yu Lee2BDET202025367
393Chase Meidroth2BBOS222025370
394Nazzan ZanetelloINFBOS182026486
395Adam KloffensteinRHPSTL232024372
396Keiner DelgadoSSNYY192027373
397Cristofer TorinSS/2BARI182027448
398Ben JoyceRHPLAA23Debuted344
399Jesus RodriguezC/3BNYY222025NR
400Seth JohnsonRHPBAL252024704
401Dyan JorgeSSCOL202026374
402Bryan AcunaSSMIN182026635
403Spencer GiestingLHPARI222025NR
404Zach ColeOFHOU232026375
405Tyler StuartRHPNYM242025376
406Jonny FarmeloOFSEA192026377
407Will KleinRHPKCR24Debuted378
408Cade Doughty2B/3BTOR222025457
409Luis LaraOFMIL192027379
410Michael ArroyoINFSEA192025380
411Matthew EtzelOFBAL222026NR
412Nathan Martorella1BSDP222025381
413Robert AriasOFCLE172028383
414Clayton BeeterRHPNYY25Debuted271
415Dylan O'RaeSSMIL192026425
416Tanner SchobelSS/2BMIN212025385
417Joe WhitmanLHPSFG222025386
418Daiverson GutierrezCNYM172027387
419Will BednarRHPSFG222025497
420Mikey RomeroSS/2BBOS202025452
421Demetrio NadalSSMIL192027424
422Kyle Karros3BCOL212025NR
423Josh HoodSSSEA232025390
424Alimber SantaRHPHOU202027392
425Abner UribeRHPMIL23Debuted334
426Bralyn BrazobanOFPIT172028400
427Ian MejiaRHPATL2420251326
428Marc ChurchRHPTEX232024401
429Connor PrielippLHPMIN222025402
430Oswaldo OsorioSSLAD182028403
431Will Wagner3BHOU252024404
432Cody MorrisRHPNYY27Debuted407
433Jorge BarrosaOFARI232024408
434Greg JonesSSCOL26Debuted410
435Brailer GuerreroOFTBR172028411
436Anthony ScullOFLAA192027414
437Ramon RamirezCKCR182027416
438Ryan WebbLHPCLE232024418
439Zack ShowalterRHPSTL202027419
440Nathan HickeyCBOS232024420
441Cooper Kinney2BTBR212025828
442Jase BowenOFPIT232024422
443Cooper IngleCCLE222026957
444J.R. RitchieRHPATL202026423
445Brooks BaldwinOF/3B/2BCHW232025762
446Brad LordRHPWSH242025NR
447Juan Baez3B/SSMIL182027427
448Johnathan RodriguezOFCLE24Debuted429
449Joseph MontalvoRHPTEX212027430
450Dru BakerOFTBR242025NR
451Terrell TatumOFCHW242024433
452Juan Brito2BCLE222024434
453Brett WichrowskiRHPMIL212026460
454Payton MartinRHPLAD192026438
455Brycen MautzLHPSTL212025440
456Jose RodriguezOFMIN182027441
457Samuel AldegheriLHPPHI222025NR
458Nate LavenderLHPNYM242024480
459Starlin Aguilar3BSEA192026442
460Vaun BrownOFSFG252024443
461Miguel UllolaRHPHOU222026738
462Diego BenitezSSATL192026445
463Kyren ParisSS/2BLAA22Debuted446
464Max RajcicRHPSTL222025449
465Brennen DavisOFCHC242024450
466Luis MoralesRHPOAK212025451
467Gordon GraceffoRHPSTL232024453
468Isaiah DrakeOFATL182026454
469Adam MackoRHPTOR232024836
470Milan TolentinoSS/2BCLE222025455
471Michael MoralesRHPSEA212025456
472Aaron ZavalaOFTEX232024458
473Gary Gill HillRHPTBR192026NR
474Dylan DoddLHPATL25Debuted459
475E.J. Exposito2B/SSATL2320251366
476Myles NaylorSSOAK182026461
477Bryant BetancourtCCOL202026494
478Peyton PalletteRHPCHW222025462
479Byron ChourioOFMIN182026463
480Dax FultonLHPMIA212024464
481Jose Tena2BCLE23Debuted465
482Brock JonesOFTBR222025495
483Mavis GravesLHPPHI2020271406
484T.J. Rumfield1BNYY242024NR
485Simon JuanOFNYM1720271105
486Jackson RutledgeRHPWSH24Debuted467
487Lonnie WhiteOFPIT202025468
488Austin CharlesSSKCR202026469
489Josh RiveraSSCHC232025470
490Cole WinnRHPTEX24Debuted471
491Justin CampbellRHPCLE232026472
492Jose CorniellRHPTEX202025474
493Eric BitontiSS/3BMIL172026479
494Euribiel AngelesSSOAK212025481
495Wuilfredo AntunezOFCLE202027484
496Richard FittsRHPBOS232024485
497Luke Gold2BDET232025926
498Josh KasevichSS/3BTOR232025818
499Joe MackCMIA202026489
500Trevor HarrisonRHPTBR182027NR
Fantrax was one of the fastest-growing fantasy sites over the last few years, and we’re not stopping now. We are the most customizable, easy-to-use, and feature-rich platform in the industry, offering the greatest fantasy experience for your dynasty, keeper, redraft, and best ball leagues. Fantasy sports doesn’t sleep, and neither does Fantrax, with seasons running 365 days a year. Take your fantasy leagues to the next level now at Fantrax.com!
9 Comments
  1. Andrew says

    If Roki Sasaki had been posted and came over, where would he be (roughly) on this list?

  2. Matt says

    What is your reasoning behind Samuel Basallo not being in your top 100? MLB pipeline thinks he could be the 2nd best orioles prospect behind Holliday. What is your take on him?

  3. Jeremiah says

    This list makes no sense. How is Spencer Jones ranked higher than Chase DeLauter? And not just by a little, either. Also, how do you have Samuel Basallo at #138? That is far, far, far too low.

  4. Troy says

    It is odd that Kendall George didn’t make the Fantrax top 100 for the 2023 MLB Draft class. But he was all the way to 342 of 400 on this list.

  5. Brian says

    Call me crazy, was Juan Brito accidentally left off of this list? Hard to believe he isn’t pushing in as a top 400 prospect

  6. josh says

    you have errors in your list base on MLB debuts. hard to trust your rankings when info is not correct

    1. Richard Haake says

      Hey Josh! I want to thank you for reading/looking over the top 400 prospect article! I appreciate you bringing this to my attention and is currently being fixed. This will be updated by 5/26 thank you so much!

  7. RMR says

    Thanks for the list! Were any of the names below considered to be added?

    – Jorge Ruiz
    – Hector Rodriguez
    – Will Warren
    – River Ryan
    – Lyon Richardson

    1. Richard Haake says

      Hey! Appreciate you checking out the top 400 prospect list! so I actually have these guys right outside the top 400 in my top 1200 on the Weekly Streamer Patreon page. So great minds think alike! I currently have Jorge Ruiz at 507, Hector Rodriguez at 589, Will Warren at 506, River Ryan at 499 and Lyon Richardson at 402. They are poised to make the jump into the top 400 by the next update. Thank you!

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.