Top 5 This Week

Related Posts

2026 Fantasy Football Consensus Rankings: Wide Receivers

Puka Nacua won many fantasy leagues last year, and if you want that same insight on top wide receivers, then good for you; the Fantrax team has you covered with our consensus rankings for wide receivers.

Wide receivers have become the new running back position. The league is more throw-first rather than run-first. So it is ideal that you have around six wide receivers on your roster. But you need to make sure you are drafting the right six receivers. The good thing is we have all this listed down below.


What!? Your fantasy football league wasn’t hosted on Fantrax last season!? Once you see how Fantrax stacks up to the competition, we think you’ll be singing a different tune next season.


Wide Receiver Notes

No surprise, as we all agree that Ja’Marr Chase is our number one receiver. When Joe Burrow is healthy, that means Chase will be a top-tier receiver. Not much to talk about here as he finished with eight touchdowns. Chase has an easy early schedule as he faces Tampa Bay, Miami, Washington, New Orleans, Cleveland, and Carolina.

Next we have George Pickens as our WR12. I expect Pickens to still be top tier this year. He got the franchise tag this season, so he has a reason to show off his skill set. However, I do not expect CeeDee Lamb to miss as much time as he missed last season. The Cowboys do face a tough schedule this year, but that means Dak Prescott is going to be throwing the ball downfield all season long.

Lastly, we have Mike Evans as WR25. Evans has been one of the most consistent wide receivers of this generation. But, unfortunately, he is starting to hit his wall. Evans only played eight games last season, and in those eight games, he only had 368 receiving yards. He does have some upside this year with George Kittle out for most of the season. Evans’s only real competition for targets is Christian McCaffrey. Evans is still a high-risk player this season, but I do see the upside of getting him in the fifth round.


For more great fantasy football rankings and analysis, make sure to check out the 2026 FantraxHQ Fantasy Football Draft Kit!


2026 Consensus Wide Receiver Rankings

Cons. RnkPlayerTeamByeMichael QRayMike RNicolas
1Ja'Marr ChaseCIN61151
2Puka NacuaLAR112322
3Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA114243
4Amon-Ra St. BrownDET63414
5CeeDee LambDAL146635
6Drake LondonATL1175117
7Justin JeffersonMIN657128
8A.J. BrownNE119869
9Nico CollinsHOU881086
10Rashee RiceKC5129910
11Chris OlaveNO810111011
12George PickensDAL141112713
13DeVonta SmithPHI1013161712
14Tetairoa McMillanCAR516132214
15Tee HigginsCIN614171515
16Malik NabersNYG817221816
17Garrett WilsonNYJ1319152017
18Zay FlowersBAL1315211418
19Ladd McConkeyLAC718181919
20Emeka EgbukaTB1023142120
21Jaylen WaddleDEN1022191321
22Terry McLaurinWAS721242422
23Davante AdamsLAR1120201627
24Luther Burden IIICHI1024262523
25Mike EvansSF828232925
26Jameson WilliamsDET625252324
27Christian WatsonGB1127292726
28Rome OdunzeCHI1029273428
29DJ MooreBUF726282629
30Marvin Harrison Jr.ARI1431313630
31Carnell TateTEN930324331
32Alec PierceIND1332335050
33DK MetcalfPIT933302833
34Courtland SuttonDEN1035343335
35Brian Thomas Jr.JAC734353132
36Chris Godwin Jr.TB1036404036
37Jordyn TysonNO873377337
38Parker WashingtonJAC739383238
39Michael WilsonARI1440463739
40Makai LemonPHI1037415344
41Michael Pittman Jr.PIT941444140
42Quentin JohnstonLAC742363549
43Ricky PearsallSF84439100100
44Wan'Dale RobinsonTEN945423045
45Jakobi MeyersJAC743454743
46Xavier WorthyKC549474442
47Josh DownsIND1347493847
48Jayden HigginsHOU850439450
49Jayden ReedGB1148524949
50Jordan AddisonMIN646514246
51Khalil ShakirBUF751485251
52Romeo DoubsNE1152543952
53KC ConcepcionCLE1153565853
54Jalen CokerCAR555504655
55Matthew GoldenGB1154555654
56Rashid ShaheedSEA1156535151
57Omar Cooper Jr.NYJ13575810057
58Denzel BostonCLE1158655958
59Tre TuckerLV1361607055
60Jalen McMillanTB1063576261
61Adonai MitchellNYJ1362616062
62Jerry JeudyCLE11597110059
63Kayshon BoutteNE1163696365
64Isaac TeSlaaDET664596469
65Ryan FlournoyDAL1466736666
66Troy FranklinDEN10687010068
67Travis HunterJAC767666867
68Jauan JenningsMIN6601005460
69Darnell MooneyNYG8726210072
70Malik WashingtonMIA665686571
71Tre' HarrisLAC7641007171
72Jalen NailorLV1374726974
73Calvin RidleyTEN970676770
74Jaylin NoelHOU8731006262
75De'Zhaun StriblingSF8751005975
76Rashod BatemanBAL13100100100100
77Tank DellHOU810075100100
78Dontayvion WicksPHI101001007272
79Pat BryantDEN10100100100100
80Ted Hurst IIITB10100100100100
81Cooper KuppSEA11100100100100
82Chimere DikeTEN97410074100
83Germie BernardPIT9100100100100
84Stefon DiggsFA-1006448100
85Antonio WilliamsWAS7100100100100
86Zachariah BranchATL11100100100100
87Deebo Samuel Sr.FA-1006344100
88Jack BechLV13100100100100
89Elic AyomanorTEN9100100100100
90Keon ColemanBUF7100100100100
91Elijah SarrattBAL13100100100100
92Tory HortonSEA11100100100100
93Christian KirkSF810074100100
94Malachi FieldsNYG8100100100100
95Marvin Mims Jr.DEN10100100100100
96Chris BellMIA6100100100100
97Brandon AiyukSF810067100100
98Chris Brazzell IICAR5100100100100
99Tyquan ThorntonKC5100100100100
100Darius SlaytonNYG8100100100100

Fantrax is one of the fastest-growing fantasy sites in the fantasy sports industry, and we’re not stopping anytime soon. We are the most customizable, easy-to-use, and feature-rich platform in the industry, offering the greatest fantasy experience for your dynasty, keeper, redraft, and best ball leagues. Fantasy sports doesn’t sleep, and neither does Fantrax, with seasons running 365 days a year. Take your fantasy leagues to the next level now at Fantrax.com!


Share your take!

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Popular Articles